SMC EtherPower II 10/100, 9432BTX

SMC EtherPower II 10/100, 9432BTX

Hodnotenie produktu: Zatiaľ bez hodnotenia. Buďte prvý!

Vaše hodnotenie:

PCI sieťová karta SMC EtherPower II 10/100, 9432BTX

3,60 € s DPH

3 €

Dostupnosť: Skladom

Výrobca: SMC

Skladom:1 ks

The EtherPower II 10/100 family of network interface cards is an industry leading two-media type desktop NIC that provides connectivity to fiber, twisted pair or coaxial connections. With the dual functionality of a true combo card, the EtherPower II 10/100 effectively supports both legacy Ethernet customer looking for an effective path for migration and power-users needing the performance of a Fast Ethernet or fiber card.

In addition, this PCI Combo Cards feature the latest in network Fast Ethernet advancements, including: Simultasking(TM) and programmable InterPacket Gap for increased throughput and reduced CPU utilization as well as a free SNMP agent for efficient, remote desktop management.

Features which include:

-- Auto-negotiation for maximum throughput.

-- Simultasking and Preemptive Interrupt for low CPU

utilization and improved application response.

-- Remote LAN Wakeup (TX/MP and FTX Only) for efficient, cost

effective network administration from anywhere.

-- Full/half duplex at both line speeds.

-- EZStart driver installation.

-- Onboard socket for optional Flash ROM support.

-- Diagnostic LEDs for convenient network management.

Availability

EtherPower II 9432TX 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX, RJ45
10/100 Connector

9432TX/MP 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX w/remote
LAN wakeup RJ45 Connector

9432FTX-SC 10BASE-T/100BASE-FX w/remote
LAN wakeup RJ45 & 100BASE-FX
w/SC Connector

9432FTX-ST 10BASE-T/100BASE-FX with
remote LAN wakeup RJ45 &
100BASE-FX w/ST Connector

9432BTX 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX RJ45 &
BNC Connector

Nový komentár

* (Povinné)

Prihlásenie

Táto stránka používa cookies. Viac info