Signamax High Performance Media Converter 065-1110, 10BaseT/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX; SC

Signamax High Performance Media Converter 065-1110, 10BaseT/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX; SC

Hodnotenie produktu: Zatiaľ bez hodnotenia. Buďte prvý!

Vaše hodnotenie:

SPECIFICATIONS
APPLICABLE STANDARDSIEEE 802.3 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u 100BaseTXIEEE 802.3u 100BaseFXFIXED PORTSModels: 065-1100/1110/1172/1174/1120/1120ES/1120XLD1 Auto-MDIX twisted-pair port meeting IE

14,40 € s DPH

12 €

Dostupnosť: Skladom

Výrobca: Signamax

Skladom:1 ks
SPECIFICATIONS
APPLICABLE STANDARDSIEEE 802.3 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u 100BaseTXIEEE 802.3u 100BaseFXFIXED PORTSModels: 065-1100/1110/1172/1174/1120/1120ES/1120XLD1 Auto-MDIX twisted-pair port meeting IEEE 802.3 10BaseT amp; IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX standard specifications; Category 5 or better cable, 100 meters maximum distance for 100BaseTX, Category 3 or better cable, 100 meters maximum distance for 10BaseTplus1 fiber optic port meeting IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX standard specification; 62.5/125 or 50/125 micron multimode fiber optic cable, 2,000 meters maximum distanceor1 fiber optic port meeting IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX standard specification; 9/125 micron singlemode fiber optic cable, spanning: 15 kilometers maximum distance (Model 065-1120)or40 kilometers maximum distance (Model 065-1120ED)or75 kilometers maximum distance (Model 065-1120XLD)LED INDICATORSPer Unit: Power status, RJ-45 port speedPer Port: LNK/ACT, FDX/COLSix LEDs totalPERFORMANCELatency: lt; 4.2 µs (LIFO)Throughput @ 100Base: 148,809 pps (64-byte packets)Speed: 100BaseTX: 100/200 Mbps for half/full duplex10BaseT: 10/20 Mbps for half/full duplexSwitching Method: Store-and-ForwardMaximum MAC Addresses: 1,024 entriesMemory: 256 KBFIBER INTERFACE, MULTIMODE MODELSType: LEDWavelength: 1300 nm nominal (1270 nm maximum, 1380 nm minimum)Maximum Output Power: - 14.0 dBmMinimum Output Power: - 20.0 dBmSensitivity: -33.0 dBmMaximum Input Power: - 8.0 dBmLink Power Budget: 13.0 dBFIBER INTERFACE, SINGLEMODE PN 065-1120Type: MQW LaserWavelength: 1300 nm nominal (1260 nm maximum, 1360 nm minimum)Maximum Output Power: - 7.0 dBmMinimum Output Power: - 15.0 dBmSensitivity: -34.0 dBmMaximum Input Power: - 7.0 dBmLink Power Budget: 19.0 dBFIBER INTERFACE, SINGLEMODE PN 065-1120EDType: MQW LaserWavelength: 1300 nm nominal (1261 nm maximum, 1360 nm minimum)Maximum Output Power: - 5.0 dBmMinimum Output Power: - 12.0 dBmSensitivity: -35.0 dBmMaximum Input Power: - 5.0 dBmLink Power Budget: 23.0 dBFIBER INTERFACE, SINGLEMODE PN 065-1120XLDType: MQW LaserWavelength: 1300 nm nominal (1270 nm maximum, 1350 nm minimum)Maximum Output Power: + 3.0 dBmMinimum Output Power: - 3.0 dBmSensitivity: -37.0 dBmMaximum Input Power: - 0.0 dBmLink Power Budget: 34.0 dBPHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICSCase dimensions: 4.33"L x 3.19"W x 0.91"H (110mm x 81mm x 23mm)Fiber connector protrusion varies with model.Weight: 0.33 pounds (150 grams)ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICSOperating Temperature: 32°F ~ 104°F (0°C ~ 40°C)Storage Temperature: -13°F ~ 158°F (-25°C ~ 70°C)Relative Humidity: 10 ~ 90%, non-condensingPOWERExternal power adapter: 12 Volts DC; 600 mAPower Consumption: 5 Watts MaximumEMISSIONSFCC part 15 Class A, CISPR Class A, VCCI Class A, CE MarkSAFETYUL Listed

Nový komentár

* Povinné polia

Prihlásenie